Arachnid

 

Our Next NDA’s Remote Tournament Is Set for

April 24, 2021

12:00 PM CT Check In - 1:00 PM CT Start Time

Registration Opens Friday, April 16th

and Closes Wednesday, April 21st at 12:00 PM CT.

NEW PAYMENT PROCESS ~

** INVOICES WILL NO LONGER BE EMAILED **

TEAM CAPTAIN MUST SUBMIT PAYMENT THROUGH PAYPAL TO [email protected]**

Team must be registered prior to sending payment.

Login to your Pay Pal account

SEND payment of $60 per Team to [email protected]

Be sure to type CAPTAIN NAME (Registered by) in the add a message box prior to submitting payment to ensure payments are applied to the correct team.

Refund Policy on Cancelled Registrations 

 NO refunds on cancellations made after the tournament player registration period ends. 

Registration closes at 12 p.m. CT on the Wednesday prior to the Saturday event.  

Cancellations made before the registration deadline will be fully refundable (minus any applicable processing fees, i.e. PayPal fees).

Welcome to NDA’s monthly weekend remote tournament program.  Our goal is to provide you with an ongoing opportunity to have fun and compete while playing with/against other darters from around the country and world!

First, a word about expected etiquette in our remote events:

Proper conduct and sportsmanship are expected and required of players at all times. During NDA events, NO PHYSICAL CONTACT or WORDS/ACTIONS WITH AN INTENT TO INTIMIDATE OR HARM OTHERS is allowed.  There is ZERO TOLERANCE when it comes to violations of this policy and decisions made by remote tournament officials—and the penalties associated with their rulings—are final.  As well, if/when presented with conclusive evidence of sandbagging or cheating, the “death penalty” applies:   offending players will be banned from participating in any future NDA events.

  • $1,000 added to the event *divided equally between all levels
  • $60 sign-up fee per two-person doubles team paid via Paypal
  • Both players on a team must play for the same operator/vendor.
  • Best of 5:   501,Cricket,501,Cricket,501, Double Elimination
  • This event is leveled based on entry stats
  • Players need 24 games during the qualifying period of :
  • January 1,2020 through April 21, 2021.  
As a NDA Charter Holder member, to participate, we need you to follow these easy steps:
 
1.  Sign and forward (scan/email or fax) to us your consent form granting us limited access to your Arachnid 360, LLC
LeagueLeader.net account in compliance with its Terms of Service (“TOS”) so we can use:
  • Your Operator Code, to allow us to access and use your Galaxy 3 share codes (unique identifiers for each dartboard) operator code is located in league leader under your user profile and;
  • Registered player’s participation/performance statistics. Click Here:Operator Permission Consent Release Form
 
2.  You must enable ‘Remote Play’ and ‘Enable Sharing of this Machine’ for your Galaxy 3’s
so they can be used in these events.  Click Here: Printing the Share Code List   
 
3.  Make sure to upload your NDA files from Compusport to ensure player NDA Sanction ID's are available.
 
4.  Promote the NDA remote tournaments to your players, early and often!
 
Note: Please get us your signed consent form as soon as possible: In order to participate in future and all remote tournaments  ~YOU~ must have your consent form on file in our office.  EMAIL ALL DOCUMENTS TO: [email protected]
 
In summary, rest assured, your consent authorizing us access to your LeagueLeader.net account is restricted and limited: We WILL NOT and CANNOT make any changes, and, you will only need to provide us with your signed consent form once,which we will keep in our records. The NDA WILL NOT share your information with any third parties without your further, additional, express consent.
 
Thank you for helping us to make these events a great addition to the soft-tipped dart community!! If you have any questions, please contact the NDA Tournament Manager, Rachel Kamuda at (708) 326-5143 or via email [email protected]. Assistance with enabling Galaxy 3 remote play or LeagueLeader.net, please contact Arachnid 360, LLC’s Tech. Support

Player Requirements to Participate in Remote Tournaments

Attention Players!

Please make sure you have accounts and Apps for the following programs!

Team Captain MUST be responsible for registering and sending payment. Be sure to register

prior to sending payment!

1. PayPal: You will need to have a PayPal account to make tournament payment entries and to receive your winnings!

NEW PAYMENT PROCESS as of 2.17.21

** INVOICES WILL NO LONGER BE EMAILED **

TEAM CAPTAIN MUST SUBMIT PAYMENT THROUGH PAYPAL TO [email protected]**

-Login to your Pay Pal account

-SEND payment of $60 per Team to [email protected]

-Be sure to type CAPTAIN NAME (Registered by) in the add a message box prior to submitting payment to ensure payments are applied to the correct team.

 2.  Microsoft Teams: This app will be used as your main source of communication during the event.

  • Visit the app store on your phone and search Microsoft Teams.
  • After the download is complete you will see the app on your phone, open it, and follow the “create account” instructions.

3.  CompuSport: CompuSport will be used for sign up and tournament play. Please watch the scorekeeper video to ensure you know how to advance your team in the bracket. 

           

For more information, contact NDA at: 

 [email protected] or 708-326-7110.

Getting Started:

 First, there are a few things you need to do:

For doubles or other multi-player team events, each team must designate a captain, who is responsible for the following:

  • The Team Captain in the NDA remote tournaments will need to download and have access to the Compusport App.  NO ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED IF THEY REGISTERED BY SOMEONE OTHER THEN THE TEAM CAPTAIN.
  • The Team Captain in the NDA remote tourneys must have a Pay Pal account… To pay entries and or to receive your winnings!
  • Team Captain’s in the NDA remote tournaments must download and use the Microsoft Teams APP. It is the primary communications vehicle to be used between players and NDA.  During the remote events, you will need to check Microsoft Teams Message App to know your status and also to report any issues or discrepancies within your matches.   This is designed to keep the brackets moving smoothly. 
  • The Team MUST shoot out of the location they signed up under, for any change request, please email [email protected]

Event Sign-up:

  •  Entries will be submitted the Team Captain using Compusport: Please see the how-to training video at ndadarts.com under Remote Tournament Training Videos or on the NDA Remote Facebook group page.
  • During signup, the Team Captain is required to provide a cell phone number for communication and to submit the email address linked to their PayPal account.
  • Team Captain must submit entries by 12:00 PM (Central Time) on the Wednesday before the remote tournament (last Saturday of the month). No late entries will be accepted.
  • Team Captain will receive a text message confirmation via the Microsoft Teams Message App no later than 5 p.m. CT Friday ) 1 day before the tournament).  If you do not receive this communication, please contact the tournament admin via the Microsoft Teams Message App.

*Note: Players that are playing on a team must play for the same operator/vendor.

Tournament Day Set-Up:

  • Brackets are live one hour prior to event.
  • On the day of the remote tournament, all players must have their cell phones (associated with the number submitted by the player during signup) working (we recommend connecting to the WIFI if possible) to receive and send tournament communications on the MicroSoft Teams Message APP. 
  • Please arrive to your location 1 hour before the match. Upon arrival at the location where you will be playing, please check the machine is set up and includes the Q diddle league in the Remote League menu.
  • Check in between 12:00 and 12:30 PM CT. By 12:30 PM CST, 1:30 PM EST, 11:30 AM MST and by 10:30 AM PST the Team Captain must  be check in via the Microsoft Team Message App with the following language:  

          "Rules/Board Good.” This verifies you have read, understand and agree to   abide by the rules and instructions provided, and that you have verified the board is properly set up.

           “Ready.”  This confirms the player/team is present and ready to play.  *This can be sent all in one message by the Team Captain.

  • All game play will begin at 1PM CENTRAL TIME.  If game play has not started by 1:15 PM CENTRAL TIME, you will be forfeited out of the first match.

Starting the Match:

1. To begin the match, go into Remote Leagues on the menu.  Find the league called Qdiddle.     

a. QDiddle will be the substitute for the diddle, it is set as one round of count up/ 3 darts only, one player only. Winner of count up game starts the first game.

b.  Count up will be Split Bull.

c.  Team on the top of the bracket is home and will start the count up game.

d.  In the event of a TIE on the Diddle: You will back out and restart the game of count up. The opposite player will throw, with the opposite team throwing as the home team.

Example: Home Team Players A & B Visiting Team Players C & D

1st Diddle: Player A throws first Player C throws 2nd

Tiebreaker on Diddle: Player D throws 1st  Player B throws 2nd

  1. Once winner of count up game is determined, exit the QDiddle league, return to Remote Leagues and select the remote league that starts with a Q.
  2. Loser starts all other games.

General Rules of Play:

  • Best of 5: 501,Cricket,501,Cricket,501, Double Elimination

 Open Doubles 501

  1. Open In Open Out
  2. 50 Point Bull
  3. Freeze Rule does apply

Open Doubles Cricket

  1. SPLIT 25/50 Point Bull
  2. Stacked

*Note:   NDA’s remote events will utilize the Match Progression feature, meaning   players/teams may only play one round ahead of the Losers Bracket.

 In Game Issues/Problems:

  • During a game, if there are problems that cannot be resolved and BEFORE contacting the Tournament Administrator, please PAUSE THE GAME, then immediately message the admin using the Microsoft Team Messaging app.
  • All problems must be raised before the game ends. If the problem is not identified and the game ends, the results of that game will not be changed.
  • For issues, such as loss of power, malfunctioning machine or other situations that are out of the control of the participating players, please contact the admin immediately, followed by your league coordinator.
  • If for some reason you can no longer continue a match on the board you started on, you will have 15 minutes to get to your new board/location. After the first 15 minutes have elapsed, you/your team will lose that game. At that point, you will receive another 10 minute grace period, and if the match is not re-started after that second, 10-minute grace period, your team will lose the 2nd No refunds will be granted.

“The Dart Board Is Always Right” rule applies for NDA remote tournaments:

A dart thrown that sticks but does not score or appear on the darts thrown count on the monitor is scored as the board reads.

At the End of the Match:

  • Team Captain is responsible for confirming the results and identifying yourself/your team as the winner, using the SCOREKEEPER function in your Compusport app. 

Payouts:

Players/teams that finish first, second or third and/or who win money in the NDA remote events are required to submit a picture of themselves/their team in front of the dart board using the Microsoft Teams App.  Please send team picture no later than Sunday following the day of tournament.

No prize money will be awarded without such photo identification. 

NDA will send prize money to the PayPal account of the captain of the winning team within 48 hours of the tournament’s conclusion. It is the responsibility of the team captain to distribute winnings to his/her partner/teammates.  NDA is not responsible for any non-payments/disputes between players once the funds are deposited in the team captain’s PayPal account.

NDA Remote Tournament Player Guidelines

Welcome to NDA’s monthly weekend remote tournament program.    Our goal is to provide you with an ongoing opportunity to have fun and compete while playing with/against other darters from around the country and world!

 First, a word about expected etiquette in our remote events:

Proper conduct and sportsmanship are expected and required of players at all times. During NDA events, NO PHYSICAL CONTACT or WORDS/ACTIONS WITH AN INTENT TO INTIMIDATE OR HARM OTHERS is allowed.  There is ZERO TOLERANCE when it comes to violations of this policy and decisions made by remote tournament officials—and the penalties associated with their rulings—are final.  As well, if/when presented with conclusive evidence of sandbagging or cheating, the “death penalty” applies:   offending players will be banned from participating in any future NDA events.

 Getting Started:

  First, there are a few things you need to do:

For doubles or other multi-player team events, each team must designate a captain, who is responsible for the following

  • The Team Captain in the NDA remote tournaments will need to download and have access to the Compusport App.  
  • The Team Captain in the NDA remote tourneys must have a Pay Pal account… To pay entries and or to receive your winnings!
  • Team Captain’s in the NDA remote tournaments must download and use the Microsoft Teams Messaging App. It is the primary communications vehicle to be used between players and NDA.      During the remote events, you will need to check the Microsoft Teams Message App to know your status and also to report any issues or discrepancies within your matches.   This is designed to keep the brackets moving smoothly. 

 Check out the video training materials about CompuSport on ndadarts.com, under Remote Tournament Training Videos. They are also available on the NDA Remote Facebook group page.

Event Sign-up:

  •  Entries will be submitted the Team Captain using Compusport: Please see the how-to training video at ndadarts.com under Remote Tournament Training Videos or on the NDA Remote Facebook group page.
  • During signup, the Team Captain is required to provide a cell phone number for communication and to submit the email address linked to their PayPal account.
  • Team Captain must submit entries by 12:00 PM (Central Time) on the Wednesday before the remote tournament (last Saturday of the month). No late entries will be accepted.
  • Team Captain will receive a text message confirmation via the Microsoft Teams App no later than 5 p.m. Central Time) announcing the brackets.  If you do not receive this communication, please contact the tournament admin via the Miscrosoft Teams app.

*Note: Players that are playing on a team must play for the same operator/vendor.

Tournament Day Set-Up:

  • On the day of the remote tournament, all players must have their cell phones (associated with the number submitted by the player during signup) working (we recommend connecting to the WIFI if possible) to receive and send tournament communications on the Microsoft Team app.
  • Please arrive to your location 30 minutes before the match. Upon arrival at the location where you will be playing, please check the machine is set up and includes the Q diddle league in the Remote League menu.
  • By 12:30 PM CST, 1:30 PM EST, 11:30 AM MST and by 10:30 AM PST the Team Captain must check in using the Microsoft Teams App with the following language:  

          "Rules/Board Good.” This verifies you have read, understand and agree to   abide by the rules and instructions provided, and that you have verified the board is properly set up.

           “Ready.”     This confirms the player/team is present and ready to play.

*This can be sent all in one message by the Team Captain.

  • If you need to speak with someone please call 708-326-7110. If there is no answer please leave a message with you name, number and concern and someone will return your call.

Starting the Match:

  1. To begin the match, go into Remote Leagues on the menu.  Find the league called Qdiddle.     

a.  QDiddle will be the substitute for the diddle, it is set as one round of count up/ 3 darts only, one player only. Winner of count up game starts the first game.

b.  Count up will be Split Bull.

c.  Team on the top of the bracket is home and will start the count up game.

d.  In the event of a TIE on the Diddle: You will back out and restart the game of count up. The opposite player will throw, with the opposite team throwing as the home team.

Example: Home Team Players A & B Visiting Team Players C & D

1st Diddle: Player A throws first Player C throws 2nd

Tiebreaker on Diddle: Player D throws 1st  Player B throws 2nd

2.  Once winner of count up game is determined, exit the QDiddle league, return to Remote Leagues and select the remote league that starts with a Q.

3.  Loser starts all other games.

 In Game Issues/Problems:

  • During a game, if there are problems that cannot be resolved and BEFORE contacting the Tournament Administrator, please PAUSE THE GAME, then immediately message the admin using the Microsoft Teams app.
  • All problems must be raised before the game ends. If the problem is not identified and the game ends, the results of that game will not be changed.
  • For issues, such as loss of power, malfunctioning machine or other situations that are out of the control of the participating players, please contact the admin immediately, followed by your league coordinator.
  • If for some reason you can no longer continue a match on the board you started on, you will have 15 minutes to get to your new board/location. After the first 15 minutes have elapsed, you/your team will lose that game. At that point, you will receive another 10 minute grace period, and if the match is not re-started after that second, 10-minute grace period, your team will lose the 2nd No refunds will be granted.

“The Dart Board Is Always Right” rule applies for NDA remote tournaments:

A dart thrown that sticks but does not score or appear on the darts thrown count on the monitor is scored as the board reads.

At the End of the Match:

  • Team Captain is responsible for confirming the results and identifying yourself/your team as the winner, using the SCOREKEEPER function in your Compusport app.
  • IMPORTANT: The loser Team Captain of the match needs to approve the score using the CompuSport app.    A notification will be sent to the loser via CompuSport seeking approval of the results. The bracket WILL NOT update/advance unless or until both the match winner(s) and loser(s) follow this process. When results are verified by both players/teams, the brackets will be updated automatically.

 

General Rules of Play:

 Open Doubles 501

  1. Open In Open Out
  2. 50 Point Bull
  3. Freeze Rule does apply

Open Doubles Cricket

  1. SPLIT 25/50 Point Bull
  2. Stacked

*Note:   NDA’s remote events will utilize the Match Progression feature, meaning   players/teams may only play one round ahead of the Losers Bracket

Payouts:

Players/teams that finish first, second or third and/or who win money in the NDA remote events are required to submit a picture of themselves/their team in front of the dart board using the Microsoft Teams App. No prize money will be awarded without such photo identification.

NDA will send prize money to the PayPal account of the captain of the winning team within 48 hours of the tournament’s conclusion. It is the responsibility of the team captain to distribute winnings to his/her partner/teammates.  NDA is not responsible for any non-payments/disputes between players once the funds are deposited in the team captain’s PayPal account.

 

To All Operators and Players that are participating in the NDA Remote Monthly Tournament,

Please take some time to read and acknowledge the tournament rules below.

REMOTE-TOURNAMENT-RULES

If you have any questions, please contact the NDA Tournament Manager, Rachel Kamuda at (708)326-5143 or via email at [email protected]

Winners of Remote Tournaments

Winners of the February NDA Remote Tournament

Thank you to all the Operators and Players that participated in our February Remote Tournament! We had 40 Operators participate, 135 teams, 270 players, and awarded over $8,500 in prize money!

Mark your calendars for our next remote tournament on March 27, 2021.  Registration OPENS Friday, March 19!

Here is a list of Our Open Doubles February Winners :

JJ Carpenter & Denny Garn; Bell Music Company; Akron, OH

Level 1; FIRST place

 

Ryan Olson & Ben Dersch; Amusement Devices;

Menasha, WI

Level 1; SECOND place

 

Nate Miller & Pat Cox; If Lafleur & Sons; Devils Lake, ND

Level 2; FIRST place

 

Kevin Youngs & Eric Luark; BMW Billiards; Loveland, CO

Level 2; SECOND place

 

Joe Leiter & Mitch Hedrick; Bell Music Company; Akron, OH

Level 3; FIRST Place

 

Mark Broden & Dustin Vant Hul; Northern Amusement; Bemidij, MN

Level 3; SECOND place

 

Chad Lutz & Sherry Lutz; Midwest Dart, Ltd; Regina, Canada

Level 3; THIRD place

 

Amy Borland & Heath Coomes

J&J Ventures / Kentuckiana Amusements; Evansville, IN

Level 3; FOURTH place

 

John Bade & Pete Genot ; Toledo Darts; Toledo, OH

Level 4; FIRST place

 

Ryan Lowen & Duke Logie; If Lafleur & Sons, Inc;

Devils Lake, ND

Level 4; SECOND place

 

Greg Raetz & Fred Ellison; D & R Star; Rochester, MN

Level 4; THIRD place

 

Jerry Allred & David Rowland; Mid-South Amusements; Memphis, TN

Level 4; FOURTH place

 

Jimmy Hatzenbuhler Jr.& Shawn Klocke

Dakota Music & Amusement; Bismarck, ND

Level 5; FIRST place

 

Scott Ashton & Jamie Perrett; Midwest Dart, Ltd; Regina, Canada

Level 5; SECOND place

 

Darwin Hansen & Jakob Armstrong; Hustle Enterprises, Clinton, UT

Level 5; THIRD place

 

Matt Landenberger & Jayme Diffely

Dakota Music & Amusement; Bismarck, ND

Level 5; FOURTH place

 

Jeff Muench & Susan Muench; Games RR BIZ; Norwalk, IA

Level 6; FIRST place

 

Raymond Biggs & David Nicholson

Mid-South Amusements;Memphis, TN

Level 6; SECOND place

 

Dave Ross & Zack Ross; Toledo Darts; Toledo, OH

Level 6; THIRD place

 

Benita Payer & Damon Payer

River City Amusement Company;Sioux City, IA

Level 6; FOURTH place

 

Colie Ramirez & Tim Baker

Wyoming Amusement, Inc.; Sheridan, WY

Level 7; FIRST place

 

Brendan Botsch & Vince Zipter

Midstate Amusement Games; Fond Du Lac, WI

Level 7; SECOND place

 

Shelby Allen & Matt Grams

Wyoming Amusement, Inc.; Sheridan, WY

Level 7; THIRD Place

 

Chad Mutschelknaus & Mitch Hogue

Dakota Music & Amusement; Bismarck, ND

Level 7: FOURTH Place

 

Joey Jones & Clifford Olson

MG Leagues; HUB Music;Aberdeen, SD

Level 8; FIRST place

 

Robby Johnson & Lucas Erickson

Dakota Music & Amusement; Bismarck, ND

Level 8; SECOND place

 

Dylan Torgerson & Mitch Wirth

IF Lafleur & Sons; Devils Lake, ND

Level 8; THIRD Place

 

Eric Varriano & Riley Gannarelli

Dakota Music & Amusement; Bismarck, ND

Level 8; FOURTH Place

 

Marlene Jones & David Bragg Jr

J & S Electronics; Wapakoneta, OH

Level 9; FIRST Place

 

Cassandra Buchanan & Pam Wolff

Dakota Music & Amusement; Bismarck, ND

Level 9; SECOND Place

 

Sherri Judd & Nevin Hoefert

Game Time Enterprises; Naples, FL

Level 9; THIRD Place

 

Kyle Jorgenson & Adam Parslow

IF Lafleur & Sons; Devils Lake, ND

Level 9; FOURTH Place

 

Dave Duchsherer & Gus Espeseth

IF Lafleur & Sons; Devils Lake, ND

Level 10; FIRST Place

 

Chad Gould & Chris England

TRI STATE AMUSMENT; Huntington, WV

Level 10; SECOND Place

 

Joe Strand & Brady Stoll

IF Lafleur & Sons; Devils Lake, ND

Level 10; THIRD Place

 

Rhonda Wilcox & Nina Bosworth

Darts Plus, LLC; Overland Park, KS

Level 10; FOURTH Place

Winners of the January 23 NDA Remote Tournament!
We had 60 NDA Operators participate, 197 teams, 394 players, and awarded over $11,000 in prize money!
Mark your calendars for our next remote tournament on February 27, 2021. Registration OPENS Friday, February 19!
Here is a list of Our Open Doubles January winners :
 
Chip Anderson & Don Gunville
If Lafleur & Sons; Devils Lake, ND
Level 1; FIRST place
 
Bobby Holmes Jr & Bob Holmes
Good Times Amusements; Cape Coral, FL
Level 1; SECOND place
 
Marcus Lawrence & Nate Miller
If Lafleur & Sons; Devils Lake, ND
Level 1; THIRD place
 
Ian Hansen & Ben Lavallee
Good Times Amusements; Cape Coral, FL
Level 1; FOURTH place
 
Chad Ianson & Joe Nickel
Sam's Amusement; Kenosha, WI
Level 2; FIRST place
 
Kevin Youngs & Eric Luark
BMW Billiards; Loveland, CO
Level 2; SECOND place
 
Chris Davis & Brian O' Neil
If Lafleur & Sons; Devils Lake, ND
Level 2 ; THIRD place
 
Garnet Cody & Rob Fellner
Midwest Dart, LTD; Regina Canada
Level 2; FOURTH place
 
Mike Sigall & Bucket McCracken
H. Lazar & Son; Pittsburg PA
Level 3; FIRST place
 
Austin Vachal & Scott Donovan
If Lafleur & Sons; Devils Lake, ND
Level 3; SECOND place
 
Brian Wesley & Jaime Horsfall
Bullseye, Inc; Madison, WI
Level 3; THIRD place
 
John Christopherson & Wayne Jahner
Dakota Music & Amusement; Bismarck, ND
Level 3; FOURTH place
 
Chris Morris & Bruce Dutchuk
Dakota Music & Amusement; Bismarck, ND
Level 4; FIRST place
 
Eric Schuld & Keith Vanwoert
MG Leagues/Music Service; Sioux Falls, SD
Level 4; SECOND place
 
Rick Froome & Mark Gibson
Lucky Toss Darts;Saskatoon Canada
Level 4; THIRD place
 
Philip Anderson & Josh Van Straten
Amusement Devices; Menasha, WI
Level 4; FOURTH place
 
Nick Barnes & Zach Nenson
Midwest Dart, Ltd; Regina, Canada
Level 5; FIRST place
 
Bryan Hendrickson & Matt Fischer
Bell Music Company; Akron, OH
Level 5; SECOND place
 
David Washington & Tony Waller
TRI-STATE AMUSEMENT; Huntington, WV
Level 5; THIRD place
 
Jack Rosenberg & Brandon Ovre
Midwest Amusements; Weston, WI
Level 5; FOURTH place
 
Dustin Skibo & Dave Warner
Encompass Vending, Inc. Greenbay, WI
Level 6; FIRST place
 
Jimmy Hatzenbuhler Jr. & Shawn Klocke
Dakota Music & Amusement; Bismarck, ND
Level 6; SECOND place
 
Ajay Reek & Craig McCormick
Wyoming Amusement, Inc; Sheridan, WY
Level 6; THIRD place
 
Brad Smith & Jamie Hamer
City Amusement Enterprises; Portsmouth, OH
Level 6; FOURTH place
 
Hank Koenig & Dakota Koenig
Schwartz Music & Games, LLC ;Trempealeau, WI
Level 7; FIRST place
 
Daniel Lopez & Jeff Gregory
BMW Billiards; Loveland, CO
Level 7; SECOND place
 
David Grieve & Michael Visby
If Lafleur & Sons, Inc; Devils Lake, ND
Level 7; THIRD Place
 
Celeste King & Glenn King
J & J Ventures/Kentuckiana Amusements; Evansville, IN
Level 7: FOURTH Place
 
Jordin Williams & Mike Anderson
MG Leagues; Automatic Vendors; Rapid City, ND
Level 8; FIRST place
 
John Kiser Jr & Josh Craft
Julbox; Greybull, WY
Level 8; SECOND place
 
Danielle Grotzinger& Cole Wohlers
C & N Sales Co., Inc; North Mankato, MN
Level 8; THIRD Place
 
Jesse Zimmerman& Alan Craighead
Dolphin Coin, Inc.; Mt. Pleasant, MI
Level 8; FOURTH Place
 
Robby Johnson & Lucas Erickson
Dakota Music & Amusement; Bismarck, ND
Level 9; FIRST Place
 
Justin Bullinger & Jon Miller
IF Lafleur & Sons; Devils Lake, ND
Level 9; SECOND Place
 
Chad Rosenvold & Brent Spooner
Dakota Music & Amusement; Bismarck, ND
Level 9; THIRD Place
 
Douglas Roehl & Samantha Randall
Midstate Amusement Games; Fond Du Lac, WI
Level 9; FOURTH Place
 
Ashley Oosting & Monica Gonzalez
Dolphin Coin, Inc.; Mt Pleasant, MI
Level 10; FIRST Place
 
Chad Mutschelknaus & Scott Rohrich
Dakota Music & Amusement; Bismarck, ND
Level 10; SECOND Place
 
David Sunt & Keith Jarrell
TRI STATE AMUSMENT; Huntington, WV
Level 10; THIRD Place
 
Kevin Henshey & Jason Schlott
H. Lazar & Son; Pittsburgh, PA
Level 10; FOURTH Place
 
Cassandra Buchanan & Pam Wolff
Dakota Music & Amusement; Bismarck, ND
Level 11; FIRST Place
 
Joe Pickar & Nate McGough
Dakota Music & Amusement; Bismarck, ND
Level 11; SECOND Place
 
Karen Anoka & Ryann Howard
Northern Amusement; Bemidji, MN
Level 11; THIRD Place
 
Kyle Jorgenson & Adam Parslow
IF Lafleur & Sons; Devils Lake, ND
Level 11; FOURTH Place
 
Shawn McFarlane & Brandon Hammill
Manford Music & Vending;Huron, SD
Level 12; FIRST Place
 
Venus Donley & Trysten Donley
MG Leagues/Automatic Vendors; Rapid City, SD
Level 12; SECOND Place
 
Chris Porter & Taylor Perry
City Amusement Enterprises; Portsmouth, OH
Level 12; THIRD Place
 
James Kirby & Shirley Chapman
Good Times Amusement; Cape Coral, FL
Level 12; FOURTH Place
 
Suzette Youngs & Melissa Serna
BMW Billiards; Loveland, CO
Level 13; FIRST Place
 
Chris Morrell & Jordan Rhew
Badlands Music, Inc, ; Dickinson, ND
Level 13; SECOND Place
 
Robin Key & Vanessa Johnson
Red's Novelty, LTD; West Allis, WI
Level 13; THIRD Place
 
Bailey Sand & Shanae Bracken
IF Lafleur & Sons; Devils Lake, ND
Level 13; FOURTH Place

Winners of the December 19th NDA Remote Tournament

Thank you to all the Operators and Players that participated in our December Remote Tournament!   We had 39 Operators participate, 109 teams, 218 players, and awarded nearly $7000 in prize money!

Mark your calendars for our next remote tournament on  January 23, 2021. Registration OPENS Friday, January 15th!

Here is a list of Our Open Doubles December winners :

Myron Engelhard & Paul Engelhard; Dakota Music & Amusement; Bismarck, ND

Level 1; FIRST place

 

Jeff Cohee & Lee Jones ; Just Darts, Inc; Indianapolis, IN

Level 1; SECOND place

 

Adam Stratton & Shawn Gregg; Bumpers, Inc; Mead, WA

Level 1; THIRD place

 

Derek Bennett & Chris Kowalski; MG Leagues-Automatic Vendors

Rapid City, SD

Level 2; FIRST place

 

Phil Gillogly & Buddy Brantley; Game Time Enterprises; Naples, FL

Level 2; SECOND place

 

Paul Myklebust & Lester Gordon; Games Unlimited/Valley Video Games

Fargo, ND

Level 2; THIRD place

 

Andy Louis & Doug Berry; Midstate Amusement Games

Fond Du Lac, WI

Level 2 ; FOURTH place

 

Jerry Kopecky & Anthony Hansen; MG Leagues-HUB Music;

Aberdeen, SD

Level 3; FIRST place

 

Jeff Simdorn & Chris Olson; Games Unlimited/Valley Video Games

Fargo, ND

Level 3; SECOND place

 

Philip Anderson & Josh Van Straten; Amusement Devices, Inc.

Menasha, WI

Level 3; THIRD place

 

Refugio Godina & Shawn Lenartowski; TNC Amusements, LLC.

Lake Geneva, WI

Level 3; FOURTH place

 

Scott Doxtater & Dave Warner; Encompass Vending, Inc.

Greenbay, WI

Level 4; FIRST place

 

Jason Zuchara & Nick Gustafson; IF Lafleur & Sons

Devils Lake, ND

Level 4; SECOND place

 

Harold Gillis & Uriah Davis; If Lafleur & Sons

Devils Lake, ND

Level 4; THIRD place

 

Jerry Allred & Michael Gregory; Mid-South Amusements, LLC

Memphis, TN

Level 4; FOURTH place

 

Jay Brown & Shane Wallace ; Midwest Dart, Ltd.

Regina, Canada

Level 5; FIRST place

 

Graeme Parsons & Joe Dunfield; Midwest Dart, Ltd

Regina Canada

Level 5; SECOND place

 

David Bragg Jr. & Ben Sneary; J & S Electonics

New Knoxsville, OH

Level 5; THIRD place

 

Bob Schimansky & Jim Richie; Good Times Amusements

Cape Coral, FL

Level 5; FOURTH place

 

David Grieve & Michael Visby; IF Lafleur & Sons;

Devils Lake, ND

Level 6; FIRST place

 

Jordin Williams & Mike Anderson; MG Leagues-Automatic Vendors

Rapid City, SD

Level 6; SECOND place

 

Steve Weismantel & Peggy Hofwalt; MG Leagues-HUB Music

Aberdeen, SD

Level 6; THIRD place

 

Raymond Biggs & David Nicholson; Mid-South Amusements, LLC

Memphis, TN

Level 6; FOURTH place

 

David Broadway & Rick Roberts; Wyoming Amusement, Inc.

Sheridan, WY

Level 7; FIRST place

 

Chad Mutschelknaus & Sebastian Schroeder

Dakota Music & Amusement

Bismarck, ND

Level 7; SECOND place

 

Tyler Hotten & Lindsey Hotten; Dakota Music & Amusement

Bismarck, ND

Level 7; THIRD place

 

David Sunt & Michael Mooney Jr.; TRI-STATE AMUSEMENT

Huntington, WV

Level 7: FOURTH Place

 

Kim Carper & Dan Carper; Game Time Enterprises

Naples, FL

Level 8: FIRST Place

 

Cassandra Buchanan & Pam Wolff; Dakota Music & Amusement

Bismarck, ND

Level 8: SECOND place

 

Dylan Torgerson & Joe Strand; IF Lafleur & Sons

Devils Lake, ND

Level 8: THIRD place

 

Philip Degreef & Jonathan Markel; Dakota Music & Amusement

Bismarck, ND

Level 8: FOURTH place

Winners of the November 21st NDA Remote Tournament

Thank you to all the Operators and Players that participated in our November Remote Tournament! We had 33 Operators participate, 99 teams, 198 players, and awarded over $6000 in prize money! 

Mark your calendars for our next remote tournament on December 19th! Once again is a week earlier due to the Christmas Holiday!

Registration OPENS Friday, December 11th!

Here is a list of Our Open Doubles November winners :

 Kenny Doyle & Alan Gardner; C & M Darts; Longwood, FL

Level 1; FIRST place

 

Bobby Pratt & Johnny Lackey; Star City Amusements; Houston, TX

Level 1; SECOND place

 

Kevin Youngs & Eric Luark; BMW Billiards; Loveland, CO

Level 2; FIRST place

 

Chris Davis & Brian O' Neil; IF Lafleur & Sons; Devils Lake, ND

Level 2; SECOND place

 

Rick Froome & Layne Horbay; Lucky Toss Darts; Saskatoon, Candada

Level 3; FIRST place

 

Derek Bennett & Chris Kowalski; MG Leagues-Automatic Vendors; Rapid City, SD

Level 3; SECOND place

 

Travis Stahlecker & Aaron Backer; Dakota Music & Amusement; Bismarck, ND

Level 4; FIRST place

 

Jeff Simdorn & Jeremy Markey; Games Unlimited/Valley Video Games; Fargo, ND

Level 4; SECOND place

 

Jerry Kopecky & Kevin Weisser; MG Leagues - HUB Music Aberdeen, SD

Level 5; FIRST place

 

Gene Vigil & Mark Mosher; BMW BillardsLoveland, CO

Level 5; SECOND place

 

Wes Keys & Amanda Roehl; Midstate Amusement Games;Fond du Lac, WI

Level 6; FIRST place

 

Nick Barnes & Zach Nenson; Midwest Dart, Ltd; Regina, Canada

Level 6; SECOND place

 

Jay Brown & Shane Wallace; Midwest Dart, Ltd; Regina, Canada

Level 7; FIRST place

 

Richard Kuhnke & Benjamin Vogel; TNC Amusements;Lake Geneva, WI

Level 7; SECOND place

 

 Jerry Shreve & Stephen Wilson; City Amusement Enterprises; Portsmouth, OH

Level 8; FIRST place

 

Josh Dekeyser & Matthew Coon; Midstate Amusement Games;

Fond Du Lac, WI

Level 8; SECOND place

 

Justin Thomas & Jesse Azure; IF Lafleur & Sons;Devils Lake, ND

Level 9; FIRST place

 

Paul Davidson & Joe Burnham; BMW Billiards;Loveland, CO

Level 9; SECOND place

 

Brendan Botsch & Vince Zipter; Midstate Amusement Games;Fond Du Lac, WI

Level 10; FIRST place

 

David Grieve & Michael Visby; IF Lafleur & Sons;Devils Lake, ND

Level 10; SECOND place

 

Jesse Shamp & Jason Warren; Good Times Amusements, Inc.;

Cape Coral, FL

Level 11; FIRST place

 

David Sunt & Dave Maynard; Tri-State Amusement;Huntington, WV

Level 11; SECOND place

 

Cassandra Buchanan & Pam Wolff; Dakota Music & Amusement;Bismarck, ND

Level 12; FIRST place

 

Matt & Samantha Landenberger; Dakota Music & Amusement; Bismarck, ND

Level 12; SECOND place

 

Amy Hofer & Shawn Hofer; D & E Music & VendingMitchell, SD

Level 13; FIRST place

 

Lela Rissler & Bryce May; Wyoming Amusement;Sheridan, WY

Level 13; SECOND place

A special thank you to ALL the players

who participated and spent the day with the NDA!

2021 Team Dart June 10-16, 2021

2022 Team Dart April 7-13

Winners of the October 24th NDA Remote Tournament

Thank you to all the Operators and Players that participated in our October Remote Tournament!  We had 57 teams, 114 players, and awarded $ 4000 in prize money!

Our next remote tournament is earlier due to our Thanksgiving Holiday !

Mark your calendars for November 21st!

Registration OPENS Friday, November 13th!

Here is a list of Our Open Doubles October winners :

Robert Pratt & Johnny Lackey; Star City Amusements

Level 1; FIRST place

 

James Henninger & Paul Myklebust; Games Unlimited/Valley Video Games

Level 1; SECOND place

 

Terry Linde & Nate Miller; IF Lafleur & Sons, Inc.

Level 2; FIRST place

 

Kevin Youngs & Cody Vasquez; BMW Billiards

Level 2; SECOND place

 

Jason Mcquithy & Tim Zoellner; City Amusement Enterprises

Level 3; FIRST place

 

Jason Trouba & Zachary Christensen; VVS, Inc.

Level 3; SECOND place

 

 

Scott Aschemeier & Chet Hermsen; D & E Music & Vending

Level 4; FIRST place

 

Melanie Strand & Austin Killoran; Games Unlimited/Valley Video Games

Level 4; SECOND place

 

Paul Davidson & Joe Burnham; BMW Billiards

Level 5; FIRST place

 

Paul Krenz & Cathy Cook; Aactive Coin Machines

Level 5; SECOND place

 

Justin Thomas & Jesse Azure; IF Lafleur & Sons, Inc.

Level 6; FIRST place

Sarah Ferraro & Austin Kauppila; BMW Billiards

Level 6; SECOND place

 

Steve Seagraves & Lissi Franco; Derrick Music Company

Level 7; FIRST place

 

Andrea Trouba & Kaylee Gray; VVS, Inc.

Level 7; SECOND place

 

Dave Verrier & Michael Hadder; Aactive Coin Machines

Level 8; FIRST place

 

Lela Rissler & Bryce May; Wyoming Amusement, Inc.

Level 8; SECOND place

Winners of the September 26th NDA Remote Tournament

Thank you to all the Operators and Players that participated in our September  Remote Tournament!

We had 79 teams, 159 players, and awarded $5000 in prize money!

Our next remote tourney is October 24! Registration OPENS Friday, October 16th!

Here is a list of Our Open Doubles September winners :

 

Ben Lavallee & Ian Hansen

Good Times Amusements

Level 1; FIRST place

 

Gabriel Rheaume & James Blais

Maximum Darts

Level 1; SECOND place

 

Bobby Ballard & Bryan Bigham

Derrick Music Company

Level 2; FIRST place

 

Rick Scarberry & Jeremy Adkins

City Amusement Enterprises

Level 2; SECOND place

 

Daniel Hostrup & Brian Tennant

Wyoming Amusement

Level 3; FIRST place

 

Neal Phillips & Chase Perry

City Amusement Enterprises

Level 3; SECOND place

 

Kim Finley & Steve Finley

City Amusement Enterprises

Level 4; FIRST place

 

Chester Burton & Jim Velos

Wyoming Amusement

Level 4; SECOND place

 

William Selbie & David Randall

Aactive Coin Machines

Level 5; FIRST place

 

Jackie Thorson & Kevin Weisser

MG Leagues; HUB Music

Level 5; SECOND place

 

Daniel Lopez & Jeff Gregory

BMW Billiards

Level 6; FIRST place

 

Andrew Dubiel & Jared Martin

Dakota Music & Amusement

Level 6; SECOND place

 

Paul Davidson & Joe Burnham

BMW Billiards

Level 7; FIRST place

 

Bobby Hague & Bryan Youness

Super Vending

Level 7; SECOND place

 

Nevin Hoefert & Sherri Judd

Game Time Enterprises

Level 8; FIRST place

 

Josh Baker & Tommy Volk

Dakota Music & Amusement

Level 8; SECOND place

 

Jesse Shamp & Nicole Holmes

Good Times Amusements

Level 9; FIRST place

 

Kim Carper & Allen Rogers

Game Time Enterprises

Level 9; SECOND place

 

Dave Verrier & Michael Hadder

Aactive Coin Machines

Level 10; FIRST place

 

Matt & Samantha Landenberger

Dakota Music & Amusement

Level 10; SECOND place

 

A special thank you to ALL the players who participated

and spent the day with the NDA!

2021 Team Dart April 15-21

2022 Team Dart April 7-13

Winners of the August 22nd NDA Remote Tournament

Thank you to all the Operators and Players that participated in our August Remote Tournament!  We had 21 operators, 44 teams, 88 players, and awarded over $3,200 in prize money!

Our next remote tourney is September 26th!

Registration OPENS Friday, September 18! 

Here is a list of Our Open Doubles August winners :

 Robert Pratt & Johnny Lackey; Star City Amusements

Level 1; 1st place

Pat Webb & Rick Scarberry; City Amusement Enterprises

Level 1; 2nd place

Gary Noth & Chad Smith; Stansfield Vending

Level 2; 1st place

Emanuel Roper & Travis Robinson; D & B Electronic Darts

Level 2; 2nd place

 

Paul Krenz & Andrew Hatch; Aactive Coin Machines

Level 3; 1st place

David Sunt & Corey Brammer; Tri-State Amusements

Level 3; 2nd place

 

Lauren Scarberry & Neal Phillips; City Amusement Enterprises

Level 4; 1st place

Anthony Hansen & Ford Kelly; MG Leagues - HUB Music

Level 4; 2nd place

Shanelle Whiting & Debbie Rahlf; Game Time Enterprises

Level 5; 1st place

 

Dan Ross & Robert Preston; IF Lafleur & Sons

Level 5; 2nd place

Dave Verrier & Michael Hadder; Aactive Coin Machines

Level 6 ; 1st place

Josh Baker & Tommy Volk; Dakota Music & Amusement

Level 6; 2nd place

Winners of the July 25th NDA Remote Tournament

Thank you to all the Operators and Players that participated in our July Remote Tournament!  We had 23 operators, 44 teams, 88 players, and awarded over $3,000 in prize money!  Our next remote tourney is August 22nd!

Registration OPENS Friday, August 14th!

Here is a list of Our Open Doubles JULY Winners :

Tim Donahue & Cody Willis; J & J Ventures; Springfield; Level 1; 1st place

 Mike Swim & Pat Looney; City Amusement Enterprises;Level 1; 2nd place

 Joe Peterson & Blaine Rodacker; Manford Music & Vending; Level 2; 1st place

 William Selbie & John Mondor; Aactive Coin Machines; Level 2; 2nd place

 Wes Keys & Amanda RoehlMidstate Amusement Games; Level 3; 1st place

 Bryan Hendrickson & Louie Reppucci; Bell Music Company;Level 3; 2nd place

 Scott Aschemeier & Chet Hermsen; D & E Music & Vending; Level 4; 1st place

 Stephanie Huettl & Jesse Gruenstein;  MG Leagues - HUB Music; Lev 4; 2nd place

 Tim Thomas & Zach Quiram; Manford Music & Vending Level 5; 1st place

 Richard Davis & Jim Richie; Good Times Amusement; Level 5; 2nd place

 William Parrott & Mike Hendrickson; Rock Solid Amusements; Level 6 ; 1st place

 Stephen Melcher & Molly Fallon; Bell Music Company;Level 6; 2nd place

Winners of the June 27th NDA Remote Tournament
Thank you to all the Operators and Players that participated in our June Remote Tournament!  We had 23 operators, 50 teams, 100 players, and awarded over $3,500 in prize money !  Our next remote tourney is July 25th! Registration OPENS Friday, June 17th! 
Here is a list of Our Open Doubles JUNE winners :
Pat Webb & Rick Scarberry; City Amusement Enterprises; Level 1; 1st place
Cory Tkach & Josh Clarke; Aactive Coin MachinesLevel 1; 2nd place
Phil Gillogly & Buddy Brantley; Game Time Enterprises; Level 2; 1st place
Joey Mann & Jed Whittington; MG Leagues (TNT) Level 2; 2nd place
Gary Noth & Chad Smith; Stansfield Vending; Level 3; 1st place
Terry Linde & Nate Miller; IF Lafleur & Sons; Level 3; 2nd place
Jeff Sleeter & Jason Rendmeister; Midwest Amusements; Level 4; 1st place
Gene Vigil & Ian Taraskiewicz; BMW Billliards; Level 4; 2nd place
Daniel Lopez & Jeff Gregory; BMW Billiards; Level 5; 1st place
Kevin Weisser & Chris Farrell; MG Leagues (HUB Music);Level 5; 2nd place
Steve Weismantel & Annette Gross; MG Leagues (HUB MUSIC); Level 6 ; 1st place
Tim Thomas & Zach Quiram; Manford Music & Vending; Level 6; 2nd place
Josh Baker & Tommy Volk; Dakota Music & Amusement; Level 7; 1st place
Kimberle Woodland & Debbie Rahlf; Game Time Enterprises; Level 7; 2nd place
 
 
 

Winners of the February 22, 2020 NDA Remote Tournament!

Thank you to all the Operators and Players

that participated in our February tournament! 

We had 63 teams, 126 players, and awarded over $4000 in prize money!  

Here is a list of Our Open Doubles February Winners:

Bobby Holmes Jr & Bob Holmes; Good Times Amusements

Level 1; 1st place

Ian Hansen & Ben Lavallee; Good Times Amusements

Level 1; 2nd place

Dustin Bitzenhofer & Derek Vincent; BMW Billiards

Level 2; 1st place

Frank McGinness & A.J. Davis; Good Times Amusements

Level 2; 2nd place

Doug Allard & Tyler Wolejszo; Aactive Coin Machines

Level 3; 1st place

Adam Fink & Nathan Rus; D & E Music & Vending

Level 3; 2nd place

Shawn Lenartowski & Refugio Godina; TNC Amusements

Level 4; 1st place

Mike Grunke & Wes Keys; Midstate Amusements

Level 4; 2nd place

Bob Hull & Chris Davis; IF Lafleur & Sons

Level 5; 1st place

Ian Taraskiewicz & Gene Vigil; BMW Billiards

Level 5; 2nd place

Ed Padilla & Joey Maciak; Game Time Enterprises

Level 6; 1st place

Richard Witchtl & Terry Giffin; Jerry Music & Games

Level 6; 2nd place

Jason Schlott & Kevin Henshey; H. Lazar & Sons

Level 7; 1st place

Chuck Taylor & Jennifer Shomo; Union Music

Level 7; 2nd place

Anthony Jackson & Regent Cure; Aactive Coin Machines

Level 8; 1st place

Sherri Judd & Nevin Hoefert; Game Time Enterprises

Level 8; 2nd place 

 

Winners of the January 25th 2020 NDA Remote Tournament!
Thank you to all the Operators and Players that participated in our January remote tournament! We had 23 operators,
56 teams, 112 players, and awarded nearly $3,000 in prize money!

Here is a list of Our Open Doubles January winners :

Bobby Holmes Jr & Bob Holmes; Good Times Amusements
Level 1; 1st place

Paul Facey & Todd Laswell; Pioneer Vending Indiana
Level 1; 2nd place

Phil Gillogly & Buddy Brantley; Good Times Amusements
Level 2; 1st place

Johnny Hardway & Scott Parise; Good Times Amusements
Level 2; 2nd place

Darren Green & John Gargaro; Jerry's Music and Games
Level 3; 1st place

Julius Shelton & John Mayzek; Stansfield Vending, Inc.
Level 3; 2nd place

Gene Vigil & Ian Taraskiewicz; BMW Billiards
Level 4; 1st place

Jerry Kopecky & Myron Dunwoody; MG Leagues HUB Music
Level 4; 2nd place

Kevin Wagner & Colleen Clift; Midstate Amusement Games
Level 5; 1st place

Jeff Muench & Susan Muench; Games RR Biz
Level 5; 2nd place

Susie Childers & Nancy Barnette; Good Times Amusements
Level 6 ; 1st place

Amanda Schimansky & Jason Warren;
Good Times Amusements
Level 6; 2nd place

David Polzin & Louis Medina; Five Star Amusement
Level 7; 1st place

Anthony Hansen & Jessie Anderson; MG Leagues HUB Music
Level 7; 2nd place

A special thank you to ALL the players who participated and spent the day with the NDA!

Winners of the December 21st NDA Remote Tournament

We had 23 operators, 45 teams, 90 players, and awarded $2,500 in prize money! 

Mark your calendar for January 25th for our next remote tournament! 

Registration opens Friday, January 17th and

closes Wednesday, January 22nd at NOON CENTRAL TIME!

Here is a list of Our Open Doubles December 21st winners :

 

Cory Tkach & Joshua Clarke; Aactive Coin Machines

Level 1; 1st place

 

Myron Engelhard & Paul Engelhard; Dakota Music & Amusement

Level 1; 2nd place

 

Daniel Dezoete & Rob Noseworthy; Maximum Darts

Level 2; 1st place

 

Jon Schuch & Heath Huehl; MG Leagues Automatic Vendors

Level 2; 2nd place

 

Jared Madsen & Mike Anderson; MG Leagues HUB Music

Level 3; 1st place

 

Refugio Godina & Shawn Lenartowski; TNC Amusements

Level 3; 2nd place

 

Jackie Thorson & Anthony Hansen; MG Leagues HUB Music

Level 4; 1st place

 

Jennifer Shomo & Matt Schmidt; Union Music Company

Level 4; 2nd place

 

Anthony Jackson & Vern Tkach; Aactive Coin Machines

Level 5; 1st place

 

Matt Landenberger & Brad Trueblood; Dakota Music & Amusement

Level 5; 2nd place

 

David Polzin & Louis Medina; Five Star Amusement

Level 6 ; 1st place

 

Shawn McFarlane & Nicole McFarlane; Manford Music & Company

Level 6; 2nd place

Winners of the November 23rd NDA Remote Tournament

Thank you to all the Operators and Players that participated in our November remote tournament!  We had 22 Operators, 39 teams, 78  players, and awarded nearly $2,000 in prize money!  Mark your calendar for December 21st for our next remote tournament!  Registration opens Friday, December 13th and closes  Wednesday, December 18th at NOON CENTRAL TIME!  Here is a list of Our Open Doubles November 23rd winners :

Waun Vetter & Tim Lafferty

Rochus Amusement

Level 1; 1st place

 

Thomas Campbell & Jim Stevens

B & K Enterprises

Level 1; 2nd place

 

Tyler Wolejszo & Joshua Clarke

Aactive Coin Machines

Level 2; 1st place

 

Anthony Hansen & Jerry Kopecky

MG Leagues Hub Music

Level 2; 2nd place

 

Chris Soldner & Jared Taraskiewicz

BMW Billiards

Level 3; 1st place

 

Gene Vigil & Ian Taraskiewicz

BMW Billiards

Level 3; 2nd place

 

Anthony Jackson & Miguel Aravena

Aactive Coin Machines

Level 4; 1st place

 

Cody Feeback & David Broadway

Wyoming Amusement, Inc.

Level 4; 2nd place

 

Shawn McFarlane & Nicole McFarlane

MG Leagues Automatic Vendors

Level 5; 1st place

 

Josh Horner & Jessie Anderson

MG Leagues Hub Music

Level 5 2nd place

Winners of the October 26th NDA Remote Tournament

Thank you to all the Operators and Players that participated in our October remote tournament!

We had 23 Operators, 50 teams, 100 players, and awarded nearly $3,000 in prize money!

Mark your calendar for November 23rd for our next remote tournament!

Registration opens November 15th and closes November 20th at NOON CENTRAL TIME!

Here is a list of Our Open Doubles October 26th winners :

Good Times Amusements; Johnny Hardway & Scott Parise; Level 1; 1st place

Good Times Amusements; Bobby Holmes, Jr. & Bob Holmes; Level 1; 2nd place

Jenkins Music & Vending; Jay Shurtleff & Josh Tolar; Level 2; 1st place

TNC Amusements; Refugio Godina & Jeff Peterson; Level 2; 2nd place

Good Times Amusement; Ernie Shafer & Brad Harmer; Level 2: 3rd place

BMW Billiards; Gene Vigil & Ian Taraskiewicz; Level 3; 1st place

BMW Billiards; Nick Johnston & Steve Roberts; Level 3; 2nd place

D & E Music & Vending; Scott Aschemeier & Brian Mehlhaff ; Level 3; 3rd place

Dakota Music & Amusement; Matthew Landenberger & Tyler Hotten; Level 4; 1st place

BMW Billiards; Jeff Gilchrist & Troy Hall; Level 4; 2nd place

MG Leagues/ Hub Music; Josh Horner & Kevin Weisser; Level 4; 3rd place

 GameTime Enterprises; Sherri Judd & Ed Padilla ;Level 5; 1st place

Good Times Amusements; Lisa Harmer & Linda Schuller; Level 5; 2nd place

Winners of the September 28th NDA Remote Tournament
Thank you to all the Operators and Players that participated in our
September remote tournament!
 
We had 27 Operators, 52 teams, 104 players,
and awarded nearly $3,000 in prize money!
Mark your calendar for October 26 for our next remote tournament!
Registration opens October 18th and closes October 23rd!
Here is a list of Our Open Doubles September 28th winners :
 
Level 1
Midstate Amusement Games; Jim Brugger & Eric Block; 1st place
Good Times Amusements; Ben Lavallee & Ian Hansen; 2nd place
 
Level 2
BMW Billiards; Kevin Youngs & Nira Luis; 1st place
Aactive Coin Machines; Paul Krenz & Joshua Clarke; 2nd place
Good Times Amusement; Ernie Shafer & Brad Harmer; 3rd place
 
Level 3
Aactive Coin Machines; Tyler Wolejszo & Nakia Maxfield; 1st place
BMW Billiards; Nick Johnston & Jeff Gilchrist; 2nd place
Union Music Company; Jennifer Shomo & Matt Schmidt ; 3rd place
 
Level 4
Wyoming Amusement; Jeanne Moore & Randy Zier; 1st place
BMW Billiards; Jeremy Schaeffer & Joe Burnham; 2nd place
Aactive Coin Machines; Chrissy Yaworski & Phill Yaworski; 3rd place
 
Level 5
Manford Music; Shawn McFarlane & Josh Koeck; 1st place
Good Times Amusements; Becky Marano & Nicole Holmes; 2nd place
 
 
 
Thank you to all the Operators and Players that participated
in our first remote tournament!
We had 75 teams register! 
Awards of $300 per team for first place,
$225 for second place,
$150 for third place, and $75 for fourth place.
Here is a list of Our Open Doubles August 24th winners :
 
Level 1
Action Amusement Company ~ Brad Oxendine & Jeff Docherty ~ 1st place
C & M Darts ~ Nick Selepec & Kenny Doyle ~ 2nd place
Wyoming Amusement ~ Jacob Brooks & Gary Brooks ~ 3rd place
Good Times Amusements ~ Ian Hansen & Ben Lavallee ~ 4 place
 
Level 2
Good Times Amusements ~ Ernie Shafer & Brad Harmer ~ 1st place
MG Leagues ( HUB)~ Joey Mann & Jed Whittington ~ 2nd place
MG Leagues (HUB)~ Jesse Gruenstein & Mike Gruenstein ~ 3rd place
Stansfield Vending ~ Chad Olson & Ryan Peter ~ 4th place
 
Level 3
D & E Music & Vending ~ Jason Mehlhaff & Scott Aschemeier ~ 1st place
C & M Darts ~ Kelly Bradbury & Meradith McGee ~ 2nd place
Aactive Coin Machines ~ Colin Tkach & Miguel Aravena ~ 3rd place
Good Times Amusement ~ A.J. Davis & Jason Warren ~ 4th place
 
Level 4
Badlands Music ~ Shane Sandau & Casie Sandau ~ 1st place
C & M Darts ~ Samuel Cartagena & Robert Rash ~ 2nd place
Musivend ~ Nan Meester & Mark Meester ~ 3rd place
MG Leagues (HUB)~ Steve Weismantel & Myron Dunwoody ~ 4th place
 
Level 5
Julbox ~ Jen Schulder & Correy Dewey ~ 1st place
City Amusement Enterprises ~ Cara Hall & Lauren Scarberry ~ 2nd place
BMW Billiards ~ Suzette Youngs & Melissa Serna ~ 3rd place
BMW Billiards ~ Cathy Ayotte & Kelly Stout ~ 4th place
 
 
Please mark your calendar for the next remote tournament on September 28th.
 

Date here 

Winners of the October 24th NDA Remote Tournament

Thank you to all the Operators and Players that participated in our Tournament